OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

Farm Real Estate is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The Farm Real Estate Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Any time you do business withFarm Real Estate, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the Farm Real Estate Policy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Farm Real Estate collects your personal information when you place an order with Farm Real Estate or when you contact Farm Real Estate Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.

COOKIES

Farm Real Estate may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the Farm Real Estate website.

SECURITY

Farm Real Estate uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

ACCURACY

Farm Real Estate will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform Farm Real Estate about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.

ACCESS

If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by Farm Real Estate, or if you wish to know if Farm Real Estate has any of your personal information on file, you may contact Farm Real Estate We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If Farm Real Estate refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

All information on this website is for information purposes only and is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed as it is provided by third parties affiliates and not verified by farmrealestate.com and should thus be independently verified. The information provided is subject to errors, omissions, change, or withdrawal. This information should not be relied upon without personal verification. Neither FarmRealEstate.com nor any of our affiliates shall be responsible or liable for any typographical errors, mapping errors, misinformation or misprints.

The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, MLS®, Multiple Listing Service®, and the associated logos are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA.